Archive | Uncategorized RSS feed for this section

M.I.A

10 Mar

Ugh. Wish this was about something amazing and inspiring but it’s not. I haven’t be on here for far too long. Due to the fact that my wonderful SONY VAIO 4 years old laptop hardware is messed up. So i am currently laptop-less, except for another family member’s. This isn’t the easiest to get but i manage to use it to make a quick post.

New and exciting things are coming my way–Blog wise. I am happy that Spring is soon to be on NYC’s door steps and i will exploit it for all it’s wonderful colors and worth. Prepare for greatness !

HAPPY Pink day!

14 Feb

Ok its actually Valentine’s Day but i rather call it Pink Day! Mostly everything is pink on this day. And honestly people who don’t have a valentine pretend to be happy they dont but why pretend. Your missing out on it. Its ok to feel a certain way. If your single and just wished you had someone special for today–YOUR NORMAL. I’ve had the same valentine every year. My dad! For some reason I’m always single around this time. Its not like break up with my boyfriends prior. I just happen to never be in a relationship around December, January and February. LOL. It sounds even stranger when i say it out loud. But this is my life *singing*. Now appropriate the day for not just couples for all the pretty pink tings you see and make you smile. Its ok to smile. And roll your eyes when you see a couple showing extreme PDA *Yuck*. Its all good. So to all my single people who love pink. HAPPY PINK DAY!  XOXOX

Keep warm and Keep cute !

26 Jan

I get it’s cold. I get ppl still wanna look cute. But does it call for you being under dressed and catching the flu? I think ..NOT! New York has been hellaaa COLD lately. It’s actually snowing as we speak as i type. Lol. I do love snow though..Moving onnnn. I recently got over the flu and i guess i woke up. Quesitons i asked myself..while suffering from what remotely in my opinion felt like dying *ah-chooo* . I’m guessing thinking about the flu brought back memories to my poor whittle body because–that was a legit sneeze. Was i under dressed? Did i not wear enough clothes? Was i even aware i was getting sick?– I WASN’T..it hit me like a bat. But me catching the flu is besides the point.

1. COVER UP! You don’t have to look like a unorganized fur ball but wear a coat. 2. Wear a coat not a jacket! I really wanna scream that across New York City. Tooo many people in sweaters and little fall is coming jackets. Commme on bro! It’s like 5 degree outside. *Blows kiss and laughs* 3. Wearing your chucks or whatever kicks you wear without socks in a time like this..it’s a no-go. You should be able to feel your toes. 4. If you can’t feel something besides your face..your inappropriately dressed. Or in other words under dressed.. 5. Wear a hat!There are a lot of really nice hats this winter season, trey-fashionable! 

I’ll possibly be posting some ideas over the winter season N Possibly posting them to my new Youtube channel. Do visit. =]

ImageImageImageImage